< img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1157962690127208&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />
HW-V03 · AI smart glasses with camera

V03AI Smart Glasses with Camera

Say “Hey Cyan” to take 32MP photos, record 1200P video, ask ChatGPT or translate, then send everything to your phone over Wi-Fi. A 49 g round frame in four colors, in ready stock for wholesale and private label.

  • Ready stock
  • No MOQ
  • Samples ship within 48 hours
  • ChatGPT voice assistant
HuaHai V03 AI smart glasses with camera in black
From$35.00per pair, EXW, at 1,000 pcs
1 pcMinimum order, no MOQ
32 MPPhoto resolution
49 gWeight per pair
12 moWarranty
01

Where V03 is used

Pick a use case to see which functions it relies on.

Traveler wearing V03 AI smart glasses outdoors in the mountains

Travel and outdoor

Say “Hey Cyan, take a photo” to capture the view while your hands stay free, and keep music or calls playing through the speakers.

  • Voice photos
  • Hey Cyan wake word
  • HiFi speakers
02

Why buyers pick V03

A ChatGPT voice assistant, a 32MP camera and Wi-Fi photo transfer in a 49 g round frame.

ChatGPT built in
“Hey Cyan”

An AI assistant you talk to

Wake the glasses with “Hey Cyan” to take photos, ask questions and translate, using ChatGPT through the Hey Cyan app.

Voice wake wordChatGPTAI translationHey Cyan app
Photo
32MP

8MP IMX219 camera sensor, 32MP photos in 4:3.

REC
1200P

30fps, 16:9 video, up to 12 minutes per clip.

Wi-Fi transfer
≥10MB/s

Photos and videos move to the phone app over Wi-Fi, with 2GB of storage on the glasses.

Light and stylish
49g per pair
Black frame, clear lenses
Charging

Full in 60 minutes

2-pin magnetic USB charging. 5 h music, 23 h standby.

Audio

Dual HiFi bass speakers

Two 1W speakers and dual noise-cancelling mics for clear calls.

Connectivity
5.3Bluetooth

Bluetooth 5.3 plus 2.4G Wi-Fi, 10 m range.

03

Wholesale price

USD per pair, ex-factory, from our July 2026 price list. Includes packing labor and the export carton.

Sample$39.001 to 99 pcs
100 pcs$38.00Save 2.6%
500 pcs$37.00Save 5.1%
1,000 pcs$35.00Save 10.3%
pcs
Unit price$38.00
Order value$11,400
Cartons3
Gross weight51.6 kg

Add 200 pcs to reach the 500 pcs price and save $1.00 per pair.

Order now

Estimate only, ex-factory before freight and duty. Work out your landed cost →

Business team on a video meeting with a smart glasses buyer
Talk to our sales team30-minute call about pricing, samples or private label
Book a meeting

Schedule a call about V03

Pick a day and time that suits you. Times are shown in your local time zone, with Beijing time alongside. We confirm the meeting by email.

Choose a date first
Available times appear here after you pick a date.
Call type
What would you like to discuss?

No time selected yet.

04

Specifications

From the HuaHai product catalog and price list.

Close-up of the V03 built-in camera lens
V03 temple with HiFi speaker and control buttons
Changing the removable lens on V03 smart glasses
  • Main chipJieLi JL7018F
  • Video SoCAllwinner V821
  • Camera8MP, IMX219 sensor
  • Photo32MP, 4:3
  • Video1200P at 30fps, 16:9
  • Storage2GB
  • Recording12 min per clip, 40 min in total per charge
  • AI assistantChatGPT, wake word “Hey Cyan”, Hey Cyan app
  • MicrophonesDual silicon mics with noise cancellation
  • Speakers2 × HiFi bass speakers, 1W / 6Ω
  • Battery220 mAh, 3.85V, NTC and OVP protection
  • Battery life5 h music, 23 h standby
  • Charging2-pin magnetic USB, full in 60 minutes
  • ConnectivityBluetooth 5.3 and 2.4G Wi-Fi, 10 m range
  • Data transferWi-Fi, 10 MB/s or more
  • LensesUV400 with blue light filtering, removable
  • ColorsBlack with clear or black lenses, pink, dark blue
  • ComplianceMass production complies with CE, RoHS and FCC requirements

Ask us for the full specification sheet.

05

Packing and shipping

Each pair in a retail box, 100 boxes per export carton. Use these figures to book freight.

Export carton 60 by 32 by 36.3 cm holding 100 pairs 60 cm 32 cm 36.3 cm 100 pcs · 17.2 kg
Pairs per carton100
Carton size60×32×36.3 cm
Gross weight17.2 kg
Volume0.070 m³
Retail box17×6×5.6 cm
Weight per pair49 g

Air volume weight is 11.6 kg per carton (volume ÷ 6,000), below the gross weight, so air freight is charged on 17.2 kg per carton. Ships by DHL, UPS, FedEx, air or sea.

Your order of 300 pcs ships in3 cartons · 51.6 kg · 0.209 m³
V03 retail box with charging cable and accessories
Packed V03 export cartons in the HuaHai warehouse
06

Make it your brand

V03 is available as OEM and ODM. Each option has its own minimum per model.

Custom logo on the temple of V03 smart glasses
Custom private label packaging for V03
Branded companion app shown with V03 smart glasses
  • Logo100 / 500 pcsLaser engraving from 100 pcs, silk printing from 500 pcs
  • Bluetooth name500 pcsYour brand name shows when pairing
  • Frame color500 pcsCustom color
  • Lenses500 pcsPhotochromic, polarized or gradient-colored
  • Packaging500 / 2,000 pcsYour design on our box from 500 pcs, new box design from 2,000 pcs
  • User manual1,000 pcsYour language and design
  • Startup logo on app3,000 pcsBoot animation
  • SDK and app interface3,000 pcsApp customization for your own software
  1. Choose optionsModel and branding
  2. Paid sampleCost deducted from bulk order
  3. Approve sampleAbout 7–10 days for branded samples
  4. ProductionLead time confirmed in quote
  5. ShipCourier, air or sea
Not sure which options fit your first order? Plan it with the Private Label Launch Planner →
07

Trade terms

  • PaymentT/T
  • IncotermsEXW or FOB Shenzhen
  • Sample lead time2–3 days from ready stock
  • Bulk order3–5 days from ready stock
  • CertificatesCE, RoHS, FCC, UN38.3, MSDS for selected models
  • After-salesTechnical support. Label attaching available.
08

V03 questions

What is the MOQ for V03?

There is no MOQ for the standard V03. It is in ready stock and ships from one pair. Custom logo, colors, packaging or software have their own minimums, from 100 pcs for laser logo engraving.

How much does V03 cost wholesale?

On our July 2026 price list, V03 costs $39.00 as a sample, $38.00 from 100 pcs, $37.00 from 500 pcs and $35.00 from 1,000 pcs, in USD per pair ex-factory.

Does V03 work with ChatGPT?

Yes. V03 uses ChatGPT as its AI model outside China. Say “Hey Cyan” to wake the assistant, then ask questions, take photos or translate through the Hey Cyan app.

How do photos and videos get to my phone?

V03 stores up to 2GB on the glasses and sends photos and videos to the Hey Cyan app over Wi-Fi at 10 MB/s or more.

How long does the V03 battery last?

The 220 mAh battery gives about 5 hours of music, 23 hours of standby and 40 minutes of recording in total, with up to 12 minutes per clip. It charges fully in 60 minutes with the 2-pin magnetic cable.

What colors are available?

Black frame with clear or black lenses, pink frame with clear lenses, and dark blue frame with clear lenses. Custom frame and lens colors start from 500 pcs.

How fast can I get a sample?

Samples ship from ready stock within 2–3 days. You can also order a sample from our AliExpress store.

Can I sell V03 under my own brand?

Yes. V03 is available as OEM and ODM with your logo, Bluetooth name, frame color, lenses, packaging, manual, startup logo or SDK access.

Get a quote for V03

Tell us your quantity, market and any branding. We reply with price, stock and shipping options. Or order directly from our AliExpress store.

WhatsApp +86 137 1297 3009 · Email sophie@huahaismartglasses.com

HuaHai sales team ready to help smart glasses buyers
滚动至顶部

Get in Touch

Define your goals and identify areas where AI can add value to your business